KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

blow mold case

Russian translation: изготовленный выдувным формованием чемодан


06:07 Sep 4, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: blow mold case
Screwdriver,
slotted bits, Phillips bits, etc
with blow mold case
Yulia Rybkina
Russian Federation
Russian translation:изготовленный выдувным формованием чемодан
Explanation:
Скорее всего, имеется в виду blow molded case
Selected response from:

Volodymyr Boroday
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1изготовленный выдувным формованием чемодан
Volodymyr Boroday
4 +1ящик, изготовленный по технологии выдувного литья/ с помощью выдува
Vadim Kadyrov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ящик, изготовленный по технологии выдувного литья/ с помощью выдува


Explanation:
case в данном случае, как мне кажется, - это ящик для инструментов. В любом случае, нужно больше контекста.


    Reference: http://www.beltuplex.by/2010/05/01/polikarbonat.html
    Reference: http://wapedia.mobi/ru/%D0%9F%D0%BE%D0%BB%D0%B8%D0%BA%D0%B0%...
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: ага, ящик для инструментов. Спасибо :)

Asker: Контекста мало у самой, к сожалению..(


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Antipin
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
изготовленный выдувным формованием чемодан


Explanation:
Скорее всего, имеется в виду blow molded case

Volodymyr Boroday
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: да, тоже так думаю, molded)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Antipin
44 mins