KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Media / Multimedia

Full HD movie

Serbian translation: Film u punoj visokoj rezoluciji

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Full HD movie
Serbian translation:Film u punoj visokoj rezoluciji
Entered by: Mirjana Vlatkovic

07:18 Oct 30, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Full HD movie
Use a *** card or better when shooting HD movies, Full HD movies or high-speed movies
Mirjana Vlatkovic
New Zealand
Film u punoj visokoj rezoluciji
Explanation:
http://www.canon.rs/For_Home/Product_Finder/Cameras/Digital_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2013-10-30 08:16:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Snimite glatke video zapise visokog kvaliteta u punoj visokoj rezoluciji (1080, 30p)...
http://www.canon.rs/For_Home/Product_Finder/Cameras/Digital_...

FlexiDome HD 1080p stvara full HD slike (puna visoka rezolucija)...
http://www.boschsecurity.com.hr/content/language1/html/5514_...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-10-30 10:43:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HD = Visoka rezolucija
Full HD = Puna visoka rezolucija
Selected response from:

Maja Jovanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2film u potpunoj HD rezoluciji
Aleksandra Lazic
4 +1Film u punoj visokoj rezoluciji
Maja Jovanovic
4Film pune visoke rezolucije
Marijana Gligoric


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
full hd movie
film u potpunoj HD rezoluciji


Explanation:
http://www.tehnomanija.rs/fotoaparati/nikon-digitalni-fotoap...

Aleksandra Lazic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goran Tasic: puna visoka definicija
9 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Aleksandrikus
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full hd movie
Film u punoj visokoj rezoluciji


Explanation:
http://www.canon.rs/For_Home/Product_Finder/Cameras/Digital_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2013-10-30 08:16:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Snimite glatke video zapise visokog kvaliteta u punoj visokoj rezoluciji (1080, 30p)...
http://www.canon.rs/For_Home/Product_Finder/Cameras/Digital_...

FlexiDome HD 1080p stvara full HD slike (puna visoka rezolucija)...
http://www.boschsecurity.com.hr/content/language1/html/5514_...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-10-30 10:43:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HD = Visoka rezolucija
Full HD = Puna visoka rezolucija

Maja Jovanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  macimovic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala Vam.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full hd movie
Film pune visoke rezolucije


Explanation:
već navedeno

Marijana Gligoric
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat