KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

roll-up shares

Spanish translation: acciones acumulables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roll-up shares
Spanish translation:acciones acumulables
Entered by: Leticia Molinero

22:04 Jan 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: roll-up shares
Class B1 back-end rollup shares are subject to a contingent deferred sales charge, which declines from 4% to 0% over four years, with income and capital gains included in the price per share of the fund.
Leticia Molinero
acciones acumulables
Explanation:
rollup shares are - acciones de dividendos acumulativos.

Selected response from:

Magda Miño
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acciones en alza
Bernardo Ortiz
4acciones acumulablesMagda Miño
4Acciones de Capitalización
P Forgas
4ver explicación...
Rick Henry


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver explicación...


Explanation:
Rollup shares are those aquired through the consolidation of companies and/or industires.
So the term would translate as acciones adquiridas por consolidación.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acciones de Capitalización


Explanation:
Acciones de Capitalización (Roll-Up)

http://www.pnb.com/MutualFunds/Meridian_Prospecto.pdf

Felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acciones acumulables


Explanation:
rollup shares are - acciones de dividendos acumulativos.



Magda Miño
United States
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acciones en alza


Explanation:
Programa de respaldo
(programa de soporte en
el sistema de computación,
como banco de datos),
programa que efectúa las
acciones de fondo (back-end ?
acciones a la baja
acciones en ascenso , subiendo
Im not sure

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44