KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

slow sags and surges

Spanish translation: valles y picos lentos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slow sags and surges
Spanish translation:valles y picos lentos
Entered by: Papá Motas

06:20 Sep 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electrical measurements
English term or phrase: slow sags and surges
ok guys, here comes another one...! term is listed as a Test for CPAP Unit - Model ORION, FDA reviewers guidance Section (h)(7)(ii)(c)(3).... aquí la palabra clave es 'slow'.

Gracias!
Papá Motas
Colombia
valles lentos y picos
Explanation:
La tensión decrece lentamente de su valor nominal y hace pico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-09-13 11:30:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corrección "Valles y picos lentos".
La tensión decrece y crece de su valor nominal en forma lenta.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
OK slothm, Gracias x tu pronta respuesta...parece ser la más apropiada

Saludos,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5estabilizador de voltajeAlicia Villegas
4 +1valles lentos y picosslothm


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valles lentos y picos


Explanation:
La tensión decrece lentamente de su valor nominal y hace pico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-09-13 11:30:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corrección "Valles y picos lentos".
La tensión decrece y crece de su valor nominal en forma lenta.

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 501
Grading comment
OK slothm, Gracias x tu pronta respuesta...parece ser la más apropiada

Saludos,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salloz: Como dices en tu correx.
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estabilizador de voltaje


Explanation:
ver página web


    Reference: http://www.fda.gov/cdrh/ode/guidance/1161.html#_Toc487522895
Alicia Villegas
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hola Alicia, gracias x tomarte el tiempo x contestar...