tail (ending) project

Spanish translation: proyecto de la lista final

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: tail (ending) project
The list of tail (ending) project and defect repairing works, as well as corresponding construction plan, that shall be finished within defect responsibility period have been prepared according to requirement of supervisor;
Anabella Valeria Weisman
United States
Spanish translation:proyecto de la lista final
Explanation:
Toda la frase: proyecto de la lista final y trabajos de reparación de defectos/anomalías . . .
Selected response from:

Juan Blackmore
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cierre de proyecto
Robin Levey
4proyecto de la lista final
Juan Blackmore


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proyecto de la lista final


Explanation:
Toda la frase: proyecto de la lista final y trabajos de reparación de defectos/anomalías . . .


    Reference: http://https://books.google.com.mx/books?id=7a8SAQAAQBAJ&pg=...
Juan Blackmore
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cierre de proyecto


Explanation:
The list of tail (ending) project and defect repairing works ...
--> in conventional English
The list of tasks for closure of the project and remedying any defects/short-comings ...

So:
tail (ending) project --> cierre de(l) proyecto

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 169
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lugoben
49 mins

agree  Oscar Knoblauch
2 hrs