KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

a pipeline of ideas

Spanish translation: sinnúmero / abanico / gran número / amplio espectro de ideas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pipeline of ideas
Spanish translation:sinnúmero / abanico / gran número / amplio espectro de ideas
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

20:11 Dec 9, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / innovation
English term or phrase: a pipeline of ideas
No tengo contexto más que la frase. No sé el significado de la frase!

Muchas gracias
susiq
Argentina
un sinnúmero / un abanico / un gran número / un amplio espectro de ideas
Explanation:
Se trata de una metáfora en inglés.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4un sinnúmero / un abanico / un gran número / un amplio espectro de ideas
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5una multitud de ideasMartaHS
4una fuente de idéas
Alberto Odor
4una lluvia/lista de ideas
Cecilia Rey


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una lluvia/lista de ideas


Explanation:
sic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-12-09 20:15:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

una serie de ideas...



Cecilia Rey
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 70
Notes to answerer
Asker: GRACIAS CECILIA!!


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
un sinnúmero / un abanico / un gran número / un amplio espectro de ideas


Explanation:
Se trata de una metáfora en inglés.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marisol.

agree  Charlene Siffre
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Charlene.

agree  Veronica Colasanto
20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Verónica.

agree  Giannina Ireland
1 day 1 hr
  -> Gracias, Giannina.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una fuente de idéas


Explanation:
Otra opción, metafóricamente más parecida al original

Alberto Odor
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
una multitud de ideas


Explanation:
Suerte

MartaHS
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 86