KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Highly engineered process improvements

Spanish translation: de ingenieria avanzada


09:53 Nov 8, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Highly engineered process improvements
Quisiera algunas sugerencias para 'highly engineered'. Gracias!

"Highly engineered process improvements, the application of fit-for-purpose technologies, knowledge sharing and QHSE-driven operations are making the Project a model of how alliances should be conducted."
David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Spanish translation:de ingenieria avanzada
Explanation:
alta ingenieria, tambien
"mejoras al proceso de alta ingenieria"
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mejoras en el diseño de alto diseño industrial
blancav
4de ingenieria avanzada
Laurent Slowack
4Procesos muy mejorados por ingenieria
sercominter
4Mejoras de proceso diseñadas cuidadosamente
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mejoras de proceso diseñadas cuidadosamente


Explanation:
I have used highly engineered as a synonym of carefuly designed.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Procesos muy mejorados por ingenieria


Explanation:
Esta es una de las opciones.

Otra posibilidad sería:
Procesos altamente mejorados por los ingenieros.

Espero que te ayude.


    Reference: http://www.terralia.com/revista7/pagina22.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de ingenieria avanzada


Explanation:
alta ingenieria, tambien
"mejoras al proceso de alta ingenieria"


    experience
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 411
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mejoras en el diseño de alto diseño industrial


Explanation:
none


    Beigbedier Dict of Technical Terms
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101