KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Tech/Engineering

hot cap tyres

Turkish translation: Sıcak kaplama


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hot cap tyres
Turkish translation:Sıcak kaplama
Entered by: 1964

16:23 Jan 13, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Tyres
English term or phrase: hot cap tyres
replacement of similar hot cap tyres
Ayse White
United States
Sıcak kaplama
Explanation:
Birde soğuk kaplama var Cold cap

top cap : the conventional methot of retreating in which thi uncured rubber is added to a buffed casing and cured at the mold at temperetures of appr290-30 C ve bu ısı lastiğin matrixe vulcanizasyondan önce akarak tekerlek dişlerini şeklini almasını sağlıyor (tamir yöntemi) yeni dişlerini tamir ediyorlar
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Sıcak kaplama
1964
5Burada; "sıcak kaplanmış lastikler"Adil Sönmez


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sıcak kaplama


Explanation:
Birde soğuk kaplama var Cold cap

top cap : the conventional methot of retreating in which thi uncured rubber is added to a buffed casing and cured at the mold at temperetures of appr290-30 C ve bu ısı lastiğin matrixe vulcanizasyondan önce akarak tekerlek dişlerini şeklini almasını sağlıyor (tamir yöntemi) yeni dişlerini tamir ediyorlar

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Önder Öztürkçü: exactly but over 104°C
2 days 15 hrs

agree  xxxsenol
2 days 17 hrs

agree  xxxHakan
6 days

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Burada; "sıcak kaplanmış lastikler"


Explanation:
Benzeri şekilde sıcak kaplanmış lastiklerin değiştirilmesi

Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in pair: 118