souscrire pleinement

Dutch translation: volstorten

09:55 Dec 1, 2015
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / biens immobiliers
French term or phrase: souscrire pleinement
L’Offre a pour objectif d’apporter à X les moyens financiers nécessaires pour lui permettre de souscrire pleinement, à hauteur de sa participation, à l’augmentation de capital lancée ce jour par Y.
ann huwaert
Dutch translation:volstorten
Explanation:
deze samenstelling wordt vaak gebruikt bij het volstorten van het kapitaal, zie bijv.
https://www.ecb.europa.eu/.../fr --> La clé de répartition pour la souscription au capital de la BCE, fixée pour la première fois...
Selected response from:

Marjolijn du Jour
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2volstorten
Marjolijn du Jour
5volledig onderschrijven
Krista Roest
3ten volle onderschrijven
Sabine V.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ten volle onderschrijven


Explanation:
C'est l'expression correspondante

Sabine V.
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
volledig onderschrijven


Explanation:
De betekenis is in ieder geval: volledig mee eens zijn.

Krista Roest
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
volstorten


Explanation:
deze samenstelling wordt vaak gebruikt bij het volstorten van het kapitaal, zie bijv.
https://www.ecb.europa.eu/.../fr --> La clé de répartition pour la souscription au capital de la BCE, fixée pour la première fois...

Marjolijn du Jour
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CZ-Taal: Zeker Marjolein! Mee eens; volstorten van kapitaal
23 hrs

agree  Roy vd Heijden
1 day 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search