marge anale

Italian translation: perianale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:marge anale
Italian translation:perianale
Entered by: Emmanuella

13:25 Nov 26, 2013
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: marge anale
xxx protège les plaies et sutures aux parties intimes suite à :
...
Eraillures vulvaires et anales suite à un accouchement
...
Abcès de la marge anale
...


XX è un prodotto che serve ad attutire i dolori delle parti intime femminili

grazie
ITA_17
perianale
Explanation:
www.grandidizionari.it/Dizionario_Italiano/.../perianale.aspx?...perianale‎
perianale [pe-ria-nà-le] agg. (pl. -li) ANAT Che si trova intorno all'orifizio anale.

www.chirurgiacolorettale.eu/it/doc/ascesso-e-fistola-anale....
Ascesso perianale è una cavità piena di pus che si trova in prossimità dell'ano o del retto. Fistola perianale è quasi sempre il risultato di un precedente ascesso.
Selected response from:

Emmanuella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1margine anale
Ivana Giuliani
3 +1canale o margine anale
cecilea7
3 +1perianale
Emmanuella


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perianale


Explanation:
www.grandidizionari.it/Dizionario_Italiano/.../perianale.aspx?...perianale‎
perianale [pe-ria-nà-le] agg. (pl. -li) ANAT Che si trova intorno all'orifizio anale.

www.chirurgiacolorettale.eu/it/doc/ascesso-e-fistola-anale....
Ascesso perianale è una cavità piena di pus che si trova in prossimità dell'ano o del retto. Fistola perianale è quasi sempre il risultato di un precedente ascesso.

Emmanuella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
9 hrs
  -> merci Mariagrazia

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
margine anale


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2013-11-26 13:31:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://books.google.it/books?id=GAymQIboGY4C&pg=PA119&lpg=PA...

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ELENA APRILE
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
canale o margine anale


Explanation:
http://editoria.sichirurgia.org/CD/GASPARI/Colorettale/3.7Ca...

cecilea7
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
4 hrs
  -> Grazie !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search