KudoZ home » French to Italian » Art/Literary

homme de terrain

Italian translation: uomo di terreno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:homme de terrain
Italian translation:uomo di terreno
Entered by: linda p

14:05 Dec 31, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: homme de terrain
biblio
linda p
uomo di terreno
Explanation:
une personne qui connaît sa chose
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uomo di campo
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 +1uomo di terreno
swisstell


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uomo di terreno


Explanation:
une personne qui connaît sa chose

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uomo di campo


Explanation:
trovi molto spesso quest'espressione nei motori di ricerca.
Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187