Ästethik, Medical, Beauty und Wellnessanwendungen miteinander verbinden

English translation: enjoy the whole range of ...

15:53 Apr 21, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: Ästethik, Medical, Beauty und Wellnessanwendungen miteinander verbinden
Kosmetik

Wollen Sie Kosmetik aus erfahrenen Händen genießen und Ästethik, Medical, Beauty und Wellnessanwendungen miteinander verbinden? Dann sind Sie richtig bei den Angeboten unseres Beautycenters.

Can anyone think of a natural way of saying the above in English?
markj
English translation:enjoy the whole range of ...
Explanation:
... aesthetic, medical, cosmetic and holistic benefits

Is one thought - although I've given you a problem with the repetition of enjoy :-)
Selected response from:

Armorel Young
Grading comment
You've just got yourself a hatrick, Armorel! ;-) Thanks to you both.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4combine aesthetic, medical, beauty and wellness applications
aykon
3 +1enjoy the whole range of ...
Armorel Young


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ästethik, Medical, Beauty und Wellnessanwendungen miteinander verbinden
enjoy the whole range of ...


Explanation:
... aesthetic, medical, cosmetic and holistic benefits

Is one thought - although I've given you a problem with the repetition of enjoy :-)

Armorel Young
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
You've just got yourself a hatrick, Armorel! ;-) Thanks to you both.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels: to that I say "beautiful"
1 hr

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ästethik, Medical, Beauty und Wellnessanwendungen miteinander verbinden
combine aesthetic, medical, beauty and wellness applications


Explanation:
literally

aykon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search