Bescheinigung

English translation: Certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bescheinigung
English translation:Certificate
Entered by: Parrot

22:06 Jan 30, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ A University Addmision.
German term or phrase: Bescheinigung
Non thanks.
Fadi
Certificate
Explanation:
The most common meaning.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Certificate
Parrot
4Certificate, certification, official document
1964


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Certificate


Explanation:
The most common meaning.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ninasc (X)
4 mins

agree  Claudia Tomaschek
13 mins

agree  Jacqueline McKay
80 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificate, certification, official document


Explanation:
attestation, certification ...
so on accroding to context

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 101




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search