zur Wahrung der

French translation: vise à garantir...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zur Wahrung der
French translation: vise à garantir...
Entered by: Marcombes

10:02 Jan 11, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: zur Wahrung der
Zur Wahrung der gesetzlichen Anforderungen gilt diese Vereinbarung.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
cet accord vise à garantir...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cet accord vise à garantir...
Marcombes
4afin de respecter ..
Maïté Mendiondo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afin de respecter ..


Explanation:
Mais sans plus de contexte c'est un peu délicat

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cet accord vise à garantir...


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maïté Mendiondo
1 day 1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Dominique Stiver: Bonne formulation
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search