maßhaltig

French translation: ayant des dimensions précises, exactes, aux dimensions ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:maßhaltig
French translation:ayant des dimensions précises, exactes, aux dimensions ...
Entered by: giselavigy

11:56 Apr 26, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Other / Farben / Lacke
German term or phrase: maßhaltig
Aromatenfreier, geruchsneutraler, schnelltrocknender, hochwertiger Kunstharzlack seidenglänzend, für farblose Lackierungen mit ausgezeichneten Verlaufseigenschaften für Möbel, Türen, Holzvertäfelungen. Auch geeignet auf maßhaltigen Holzteilen im Außenbereich wie z.B. Fenster, Tü´ren nach verherigem UV-schützenden Anstrich.
TKoester
France
ayant des dimensions précises / exactes, aux dimensions ..
Explanation:
Duden: das Mass (sz) einhaltend
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ayant des dimensions précises / exactes, aux dimensions ..
giselavigy
3dimensionally stable
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maßhaltig
ayant des dimensions précises / exactes, aux dimensions ..


Explanation:
Duden: das Mass (sz) einhaltend


giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 538
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri: Non :-(. Mais ça me ferait du bien, tiens !
0 min
  -> merci Hélène, ton client t'a invitée à tester les "4 vagues"?

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
52 mins
  -> merci Jutta

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maßhaltig
dimensionally stable


Explanation:
because this lacquer would otherwise influence the surface/stability
of other wooden parts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 13 mins (2005-04-26 13:09:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

oops: en français: de dimensions prescrites


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search