schuldbefreiende Wirkung

Italian translation: effetto/potere liberatorio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schuldbefreiende Wirkung
Italian translation:effetto/potere liberatorio
Entered by: Sergio Paris

12:03 Nov 25, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: schuldbefreiende Wirkung
mit schuldbefreiender Wirkung

grazie mille!
Chiara De Rosso
effetto/potere liberatorio
Explanation:
Soluzione proposta anche da "Hannelore Troike Strambaci, Elisabeth C. Helffrich Mariani Wörterbuch für Recht und Wirtschaft; Vocabolario del diritto e dell' economica Italienisch-Deutsch/Deutsch-Italienisch"

Ciao e buon lavoro !!! :-)
Selected response from:

Sergio Paris
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2effetto/potere liberatorio
Sergio Paris
3quietanza liberatoria
Maria Grazia Franzini


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
effetto/potere liberatorio


Explanation:
Soluzione proposta anche da "Hannelore Troike Strambaci, Elisabeth C. Helffrich Mariani Wörterbuch für Recht und Wirtschaft; Vocabolario del diritto e dell' economica Italienisch-Deutsch/Deutsch-Italienisch"

Ciao e buon lavoro !!! :-)

Sergio Paris
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.: "effetto", ciao Sergio
1 hr
  -> Grazie Giovanna !!! :-)

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
4 hrs
  -> Danke !!! :-)

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quietanza liberatoria


Explanation:
Eurodicautom mi dà anche "quietanza liberatoria".

Maria Grazia Franzini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search