Anhaftungen

Italian translation: macchie/residui

14:49 Dec 27, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: Anhaftungen
Si tratta di un elenco di oggetti posti sotto sequestro a seguito di una perquisizione.
"Braune Herrengeldbörse mit weissen Anhaftungen im Fach für Geldscheine"
Manuela Cravotta
Italy
Italian translation:macchie/residui
Explanation:
Das müsste etwas sein, was daran klebt, daran "anhaftet"...Dreck oder Verschmutzungen :-)
Selected response from:

SonjaR
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3macchie/residui
SonjaR
3applicazioni
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
applicazioni


Explanation:
ma la butto lì

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 93

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
macchie/residui


Explanation:
Das müsste etwas sein, was daran klebt, daran "anhaftet"...Dreck oder Verschmutzungen :-)

SonjaR
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search