Karussell

Italian translation: giostra

17:11 Nov 30, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Karussell
Einstellung einer Mehrstrahl Sicherheitslichtschranke der xxxx

Diese drei unten aufgeführten Elemente sind Bestandteile der Eingangskontrolle beim Karussell.
Sender
Umlenkspiegel
Empfänge
Giulio Tabossi
Italian translation:giostra
Explanation:
o magazzino a giostra. L'avevo ìn un testo per una ditta di logistica, comunque dopo aver visto la risposta data ho cercato in google. Ci sono anche altri riferimenti.
http://www.maxder.it/logs/pdf/Contenitori per componenti 263...
Selected response from:

Aennchen
Germany
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4giostra
Aennchen
3carosello
Cristina intern


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carosello


Explanation:
Macchine a carosello. Controllo rottura trapano. Controllo presenza ... Controllo di qualità. Controllo ingresso. Dimensioni. Risoluzione. Portata ...
http://csa.cedes.com/german/Produkte/.../pdf/.../TabellaScel...

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 779
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
giostra


Explanation:
o magazzino a giostra. L'avevo ìn un testo per una ditta di logistica, comunque dopo aver visto la risposta data ho cercato in google. Ci sono anche altri riferimenti.
http://www.maxder.it/logs/pdf/Contenitori per componenti 263...


Aennchen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
7 mins

agree  Paola Manfreda
1 hr

agree  Grazia Mangione
14 hrs

agree  artec
1 day 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search