das Einfahren

Italian translation: rientro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einfahren
Italian translation:rientro
Entered by: schmurr

14:01 Feb 23, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: das Einfahren
curtains
Furlanetto Chiara
rientro
Explanation:
o vedi "einziehbar" in un diz.
oggi non ho nessuno a portata di mano.
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rientro
schmurr
4 +1l'entrare ...
dieter haake


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'entrare ...


Explanation:
il mettere al coperto ...
dipende

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
29 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rientro


Explanation:
o vedi "einziehbar" in un diz.
oggi non ho nessuno a portata di mano.

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara: non è che voglia dare ragione a tutti - ma senza contesto, è difficile scegliere il termine migliore...
57 mins

agree  dieter haake: solltest du nicht im wald beim Blumenpflücken sein?
1 hr
  -> morgen! solltest du nicht bei einer dringenden übersetzung sein? :o))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search