(CSU

Polish translation: Unia Chrześcijańsko-Społeczna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:(CSU
Polish translation:Unia Chrześcijańsko-Społeczna

14:11 Jun 22, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Economics / Economic history of Bayern
German term or phrase: (CSU
Der Freistaat Bayern trennte sich von Beteiligungen. Die Privatisierungserlose brachten acht Miliarden mark in die Kasse. „ Wir wollen Bayern zu einer der innovativsten Wachstumsregionender Welt machen”, lautet das ehrgeizige Ziel von Ministerprasident Edmund Stoiber (CSU) .
Dominika
Unia Chrześcijańsko-Społeczna
Explanation:
CSU Christlich Soziale Union
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Unia Chrześcijańsko-Społeczna
Anna Bittner
4 +2Unia Chrześcijańsko-Społeczna
Haldir


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
CSU
Unia Chrześcijańsko-Społeczna


Explanation:
CSU Christlich Soziale Union

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: Chadecy po prostu...
0 min
  -> a no tak

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
3 mins
  -> dziêki

agree  SATRO
9 mins
  -> takk

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Unia Chrześcijańsko-Społeczna


Explanation:
bawarska odmiana CDU, czyli Unii Chrześcijańskich Demokratów

Haldir
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO: I Tobie tys dam agrija, choæ by³eœ 3 minuty póŸniej :)
7 mins
  -> Takk! To s³owo ma w sobie magiê...

agree  Jerzy Czopik: jak wyzej
24 mins
  -> Dziêkujê!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search