International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

sicherer Stillstand der Antriebe

Polish translation: pewnie unieruchomienie napędów

14:34 Apr 9, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Automatyka
German term or phrase: sicherer Stillstand der Antriebe
Kontekst: Die Wartungstür der Strahlkabine kann nur geöffnet werden, wenn die Schleuderräder mindestens 4 Minuten lang ausgeschaltet waren (sicherer Stillstand der Antriebe).
Lajla
Polish translation:pewnie unieruchomienie napędów
Explanation:
trochę prościej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-09 14:41:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, miało być \"pewne\"
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pewnie unieruchomienie napędów
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1bezpieczny / zabezpieczony bezruch jednostek napędowych
SATRO


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bezpieczny / zabezpieczony bezruch jednostek napędowych


Explanation:
Propozycja

SATRO
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: ale postój albo (ostatecznie) przestój, a nie bezruch :-))))
4 mins
  -> Dziêki :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pewnie unieruchomienie napędów


Explanation:
trochę prościej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-09 14:41:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, miało być \"pewne\"

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 307
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: wolê to
8 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search