Agar-Agar

Polish translation: agar-agar

14:07 Apr 19, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Agar-Agar
Sk³adnik w "Schokobananen"
letus
Polish translation:agar-agar
Explanation:
Żelująca substancja otrzymywana z czerwonych alg morskich
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5agar-agar
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
5 +3agar-agar
Aleksandra Kwasnik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
agar-agar


Explanation:
AGAR AGAR ¦rodek żeluj±cy otrzymywany z wodorostów morskich, bogaty w minerały (wapń, jod) ...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=agar-agar&btnG=Szukaj&lr...

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
2 mins
  -> Dziekuje:)

agree  bartek
5 mins
  -> Dziekuje!

agree  leff: ale po polsku to po prostu 'agar'//wiem ;-) dlatego da³em Agree
18 mins
  -> dzieki! Czesto jednak w polskich zrodlach spotyka sie agar-agar (zwany te¿ agarem lub kantenem); podwojne dzieki:)

agree  petrolhead
55 mins
  -> thank you!:)

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Dzieki!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
agar-agar


Explanation:
Żelująca substancja otrzymywana z czerwonych alg morskich


    Reference: http://puszkkka.spinacz.pl/ziola.php3
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: ale po polsku to po prostu 'agar'
17 mins

agree  petrolhead
54 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search