Freischaltung

Swedish translation: 'till-förfogande-ställande'

12:45 Feb 23, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Economics
German term or phrase: Freischaltung
I ett betalningskontrakt.
kask (X)
Swedish translation:'till-förfogande-ställande'
Explanation:
Bör omskrivas i stil med: "När vi registrerat din betalning låter vi dig få full tillgång till alla kontraktets förmåner"
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1'till-förfogande-ställande'
Mats Wiman
3 +1aktivering
Lena Samuelsson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
'till-förfogande-ställande'


Explanation:
Bör omskrivas i stil med: "När vi registrerat din betalning låter vi dig få full tillgång till alla kontraktets förmåner"

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
43 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aktivering


Explanation:
Kanske i stil med "när kontot/kortet har aktiverats kan du börja använda det"

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne: ja, men mer sammanhang hade varit bättre
27 mins
  -> Jo, det hade naturligtvis varit enklare, men tack i alla fall




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search