KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Korreal-Grundschuld

English translation: consolidated mortgage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Korreal-Grundschuld
English translation:consolidated mortgage

21:09 Oct 13, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Korreal-Grundschuld
Als Sicherheit für vorgenanntes Darlehen dienen uns bzw. erhalten wir:

(a) DM 22.356.000 erstrangige Korreal-Grundschuld

 auf die im Grundbuch des Amtsgerichtes Frankfurt/Main eingetragene Projektliegenschaft
sowie korreal mithaftend

 auf die im Erbbau-Grundbuch des Amtsgerichts Frankfurt/Main eingetragenen Erbbaurechte(Vorkaufsrecht für alle Verkaufsfälle für den jeweiligen Eigentümer des Erbbaugrundstücks).
Kim Metzger
Mexico
consolidated (or collective) land charge
Explanation:
consolidated (or collective) land charge

(Cobbled together from:
Zahn, W. Bank u. Börsenwesen, ISBN 3 7819 2031 3
and also referenced Romain, W. der Rechts-u/ Wirtschaftssprache, ISBN 23 406 35836 5)

All the best, Tom
Selected response from:

Tom Funke
Grading comment
Thanks very much, Tom.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4senior consolidated mortgagegangels
3consolidated (or collective) land charge
Tom Funke


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consolidated (or collective) land charge


Explanation:
consolidated (or collective) land charge

(Cobbled together from:
Zahn, W. Bank u. Börsenwesen, ISBN 3 7819 2031 3
and also referenced Romain, W. der Rechts-u/ Wirtschaftssprache, ISBN 23 406 35836 5)

All the best, Tom



    see above
Tom Funke
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2419
Grading comment
Thanks very much, Tom.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senior consolidated mortgage


Explanation:
encumbrance on the property

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5508