KudoZ home » German to Italian » Environment & Ecology

Liegeraum

Italian translation: zona relax


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Liegeraum
Italian translation:zona relax
Entered by: easyservice

10:48 Nov 10, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Liegeraum
Liegeräume und Sanitärräume müssen eine Schichtverbindung nach aussen haben.

Danke
easyservice
zona relax
Explanation:
un'altra proposta..
Selected response from:

Melissa Giovagnoli
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sala relaxClaudiarome
4zona relax
Melissa Giovagnoli
3 +1sala riposoKatia De Gennar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sala riposo


Explanation:
wie in der Sauna z.B.?

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  renzennelke
44 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sala relax


Explanation:
.

Claudiarome
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
7 mins

agree  Laura Dal Carlo
11 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zona relax


Explanation:
un'altra proposta..

Melissa Giovagnoli
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie