KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Arbeitsaufnahme

Spanish translation: Inicio actividad laboral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Arbeitsaufnahme
Spanish translation:Inicio actividad laboral
Entered by: Rodolfo Beceiro

14:18 Feb 29, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Arbeitsvertrag
German term or phrase: Arbeitsaufnahme
Ihre Anfrage wegen Arbeitsaufnahme.
Wenn die Voraussetzungen zur Arbeitsaufnahme vorliegen (Aufenthalt und Arbeitserlaubnis) .....
Rodolfo Beceiro
Germany
Inicio actividad laboral
Explanation:
en este contexto.
Selected response from:

Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Inicio actividad laboral
Claudia Vicens Burow
3 +1incorporación
Daniel Gebauer
4IngresoWalter Blass
3condición de acceso al empleoDolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incorporación


Explanation:
yo jugaría con este término: incorporarse a la empresa, al trabajo ...

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jortimara: sin duda es el mejor término
19 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condición de acceso al empleo


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Inicio actividad laboral


Explanation:
en este contexto.

Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Inicio de la actividad laboral
48 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Karlo!

agree  formiga: Estoy con Karlo. Saludos :-)
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias Miriam!

agree  Ruth Wöhlk
7 hrs
  -> Danke Ruth!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ingreso


Explanation:
- Ihre Anfrage wegen Arbeitsaufnahme= su solicitud de ingreso
- Wenn die Voraussetzungen zur Arbeitsaufnahme vorliegen (Aufenthalt und Arbeitserlaubnis) .....= Cuando obren las constancias de cumplimiento de los requisitos del ingreso (permisos de residencia y de trabajo) ....

Walter Blass
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 145