accensione comandata

Spanish translation: encendido

13:05 Apr 9, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / motore della vettura
Italian term or phrase: accensione comandata
Per tutti i tipi di motori l’alimentazione del combustibile è a gestione elettronica, così anche per l’accensione comandata.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Spanish translation:encendido
Explanation:
Se dice simplemente "el encendido".
Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Jesús Enguid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1encendido
Jesús Enguid
5encendido asistido
Maria Clara Canzani


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encendido


Explanation:
Se dice simplemente "el encendido".
Un saludo.

Jesús Enguid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encendido asistido


Explanation:
Existe el encendido asistido, y creo que si lo definen así y existe el equivalente sería útil.....pero es tu elección.

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search