messa a punto

Spanish translation: la consonancia de los ordenamientos

12:35 Mar 7, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
Italian term or phrase: messa a punto
l'Italia appoggia xxxxx nel suo avvicinamento alla istituzioni europee attraverso due impontanti strumenti: il Consiglio deuropa per favorire *la messa a punto" delgi asstti legislatici sui quali imperniare le strutture istituzionali degli Stati
Valdes
Spanish translation:la consonancia de los ordenamientos
Explanation:
...tanto per dare un'altra idea...
Selected response from:

Nelson Ungredda
Grading comment
Creo que es lo que se adapta mejor al texto. Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8puesta a punto
Andrés Martínez
4la consonancia de los ordenamientos
Nelson Ungredda


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
puesta a punto


Explanation:
*

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chutzpahtic (X)
0 min
  -> Gracias lupitafitzcarra

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
0 min
  -> Gracias Fernando

agree  Herminia Herrándiz Espuny: sin duda :)
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Kiradenea :-)

agree  mariela valente
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Marielavalente

agree  Almudena Leal
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Almudena

agree  Elena Sgarbo (X): :-)
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Elena :-)

agree  lucrecia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Lucrecia

agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, avrvm

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la consonancia de los ordenamientos


Explanation:
...tanto per dare un'altra idea...

Nelson Ungredda
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Creo que es lo que se adapta mejor al texto. Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search