傷害補償年金

English translation: Disability compensation pension

07:43 Apr 22, 2005
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Japanese term or phrase: 傷害補償年金
日本の年金です
Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
English translation:Disability compensation pension
Explanation:
cinefil さんが示されているリンクをみて思ったのですが、ひょっとして”障害補償年金”ではありませんか?

ご参考まで。
Selected response from:

Minoru Kuwahara
Japan
Grading comment
これですね、ありがとうございます。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Injury Compensation Pension
Takako Whilden
3Disability compensation pension
Minoru Kuwahara


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
傷害補償年金
Injury Compensation Pension


Explanation:
Injury Compensation Pensionとしか思いつかなかったのですが。

Takako Whilden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cinefil: http://www.stat.go.jp/data/nenkan/zuhyou/y2027000.xls
14 mins
  -> Thank you !

agree  Anita Kobayashi
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
障害補償年金
Disability compensation pension


Explanation:
cinefil さんが示されているリンクをみて思ったのですが、ひょっとして”障害補償年金”ではありませんか?

ご参考まで。



    Reference: http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:oFqLt3IF8i4J:www.stat.go....
Minoru Kuwahara
Japan
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
これですね、ありがとうございます。




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search