پایگاه داده‌ای معاونت برنامه‌ریزی استانداری

English translation: Database/information center, Deputy Chief for Planning Office, Governorate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:پایگاه داده‌ای معاونت برنامه‌ریزی استانداری
English translation:Database/information center, Deputy Chief for Planning Office, Governorate
Entered by: Komeil Zamani Babgohari

08:32 Apr 24, 2011
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics / .
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: پایگاه داده‌ای معاونت برنامه‌ریزی استانداری
I wonder on exact equivalent of the aforesaid.
Thanks in advance
Komeil Zamani Babgohari
Iran
Database/information center, Deputy Chief for Planning Office, Governorate
Explanation:
Database/information center, Deputy Chief for Planning Office, Governorate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2011-04-24 09:11:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Database/information center, Deputy Chief for Planning Office, Kerman Governorate
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a million Reza!
perfect
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5provincial deputy planning office's database
Edward Plaisance Jr
5Database Center (or Information Office) of the Deputy Governor for Planning
Mahmoud Akbari
5Database/information center, Deputy Chief for Planning Office, Governorate
Reza Ebrahimi
5Datebase, Vice Governor for Planning
Hossein Emami


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Datebase, Vice Governor for Planning


Explanation:
I've seen this structure for معاون:

vice ... + for + area

Hossein Emami
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Notes to answerer
Asker: what about پایگاه داده‌ای معاونت برنامه‌ریزی استانداری کرمان thanks for your response


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Database/information center, Deputy Chief for Planning Office, Governorate


Explanation:
Database/information center, Deputy Chief for Planning Office, Governorate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2011-04-24 09:11:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Database/information center, Deputy Chief for Planning Office, Kerman Governorate

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a million Reza!
perfect
Notes to answerer
Asker: what about پایگاه داده‌ای معاونت برنامه‌ریزی استانداری کرمان thanks for your response


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Database Center (or Information Office) of the Deputy Governor for Planning


Explanation:
Information Office of the Deputy Governor for Planning

or

Database Center of the Deputy Governor for Planning

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2011-04-24 09:15:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پایگاه داده‌ای معاونت برنامه‌ریزی استانداری کرمان
Kerman Province Database Center (or Information Office) of the Deputy Governor for Planning


Mahmoud Akbari
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: what about پایگاه داده‌ای معاونت برنامه‌ریزی استانداری کرمان thanks for your response


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provincial deputy planning office's database


Explanation:
The context is not 100% clear, and I am assuming it is NOT the title of an office, but it is the "database" used by the "provincial deputy planning office"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2011-04-24 23:16:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kerman provincial deputy planning office's database

Province of Kerman deputy planning office's database

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: what about پایگاه داده‌ای معاونت برنامه‌ریزی استانداری کرمان thanks for your response





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search