przychód

English translation: receipt/acquisition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przychód
English translation:receipt/acquisition
Entered by: mike23

15:43 Nov 25, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: przychód
przychody nowych lub używanych środków trwałych
przychód zbiorów bibliotecznych pochodzących z zakupu lub nieodpłatnie otrzymanych

mam wrażenie, że słowo to jest użyte w znaczeniu napływ / wpływ ale nie mam pewności, stąd pytanie
madziag
receipt/acquisition
Explanation:
przychód = przyjęcie środków trwałych
receipt/acquisition of fixed assets

rozchód = rozchód środków trwałych
disposal of fixed assets



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 mins (2016-11-26 15:50:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pl/#q="acquisition and disposal" of fixed...
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
wielkie dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3receipt/acquisition
mike23
3inflow
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inflow


Explanation:
Tak wynika z kontekstu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2016-11-26 13:43:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rozchód = outflow, loss
przychód = inflow, gain


Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137

1 day 3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
receipt/acquisition


Explanation:
przychód = przyjęcie środków trwałych
receipt/acquisition of fixed assets

rozchód = rozchód środków trwałych
disposal of fixed assets



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 mins (2016-11-26 15:50:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pl/#q="acquisition and disposal" of fixed...

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
wielkie dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search