Симптомы Воскресенского, Ровзинга, Ситковского - отрицательные

English translation: tests on Voskresensky, Rovzing, Sitkovsky symptoms are negative

03:16 Oct 26, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Hospital discharge summar
Russian term or phrase: Симптомы Воскресенского, Ровзинга, Ситковского - отрицательные
A point from hospital discharge summary.
TIA
Naveen Kar
India
English translation:tests on Voskresensky, Rovzing, Sitkovsky symptoms are negative
Explanation:
если смущают просто отрицательные симптомы.
Selected response from:

Natalia Usoltseva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tests on Voskresensky, Rovzing, Sitkovsky symptoms are negative
Natalia Usoltseva
3Rovsing's, Voskresenski's, and Sitkovski's signs negative
Yuri Radcev
3negative symptoms of Voskresensky, Rovzing, Sitovsky
Maruti Shinde


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
negative symptoms of Voskresensky, Rovzing, Sitovsky


Explanation:
negative symptoms of Voskresensky, Rovzing, Sitovsky

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-10-26 04:18:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://surgerylp.blog.net.ua/

Maruti Shinde
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tests on Voskresensky, Rovzing, Sitkovsky symptoms are negative


Explanation:
если смущают просто отрицательные симптомы.

Natalia Usoltseva
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Avseenko
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  cyhul
18 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rovsing's, Voskresenski's, and Sitkovski's signs negative


Explanation:
Only the first one is familiar to the Western surgeons. No need to explain what is Voskresenski's, and Sitkovski's signs instead of transliterating?

Yuri Radcev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search