на средства

German translation: см. ниже

16:48 Feb 28, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Architecture
Russian term or phrase: на средства
Как правильно здесь перевести "на средства"?Свято-Михайловский собор. Был построен cрабочих Ижевского завода.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
German translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Построен на средства рабочих Ижевского завода в 1907 г.
здесь средства ==> на пожертвования ==> mit Hilfe von Spenden gebaut oder errichtet
mit Spendengeldern gebaut/errichtet
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
bivi
4mit Mitteln
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mit Mitteln


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
Построен на средства рабочих Ижевского завода в 1907 г.
здесь средства ==> на пожертвования ==> mit Hilfe von Spenden gebaut oder errichtet
mit Spendengeldern gebaut/errichtet

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tibor Vogelsang: vgl. http://www.panoramio.com/photo/61854389; http://krest.orthodoxy.ru/all/hram/history.htm u.a.
5 hrs
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search