KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

duplošperovana

English translation: doble layer plywood


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:duplošperovana
English translation:doble layer plywood
Entered by: Tamara Sinobad

21:15 Dec 24, 2005
Serbian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Serbian term or phrase: duplošperovana
unutrašnja jednokrilna vrata su duplošperovana
srma
double layer plywood
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Tamara Sinobad
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3double layer plywood
Tamara Sinobad
4double plywood door
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duplošperovana
double plywood door


Explanation:
...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Dusica Cook: double može biti protumačeno kao dvokrilna vrata
1 hr
  -> Ha-ha-ha!

agree  Tamara Sinobad
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Tamara and Merry Christmas!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
duplošperovana
double layer plywood


Explanation:
.

Tamara Sinobad
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA: Of course.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Margarita Ioannidou: Srećan Božić
10 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Zeljko Puljak
16 hrs
  -> Hvala