nombre de la vía pública

Dutch translation: straatnaam, overheidsinstantie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nombre de la vía pública
Dutch translation:straatnaam, overheidsinstantie
Entered by: Fiona van der Lingen

19:41 Oct 23, 2004
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: nombre de la vía pública
Context: adres op BTW-formulier
Fiona van der Lingen
Netherlands
straatnaam
Explanation:
Diccionario del español actual de Manuel Seco: vía pública: "calle, plaza o camino..."
Selected response from:

Jef Stapel
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2straatnaam
Jef Stapel
4 +1naam van de officiele/publieke instantie/overheidsinstantie
Adela Van Gils
4Naam van de openbare straat
Searlait


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nombre de la vía pública
straatnaam


Explanation:
Diccionario del español actual de Manuel Seco: vía pública: "calle, plaza o camino..."

Jef Stapel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KatleenMeulyzer
9 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
12 hrs
  -> gracias

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nombre de la vía pública
Naam van de openbare straat


Explanation:
traducción más directa que nombre de la calle!

Searlait
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nombre de la vía pública
naam van de officiele/publieke instantie/overheidsinstantie


Explanation:
Ligt aan de context.
ik zou het houden op publieke instantie of overheidsinstantie.
Succes.

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  comunica2: In het rijtje naam, adres woonplaats is het de andere betekenis, in alle andere gevallen deze betekenis
40 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search