certificado provisorio sin legalización oficial

English translation: provisory certificate without official legalization

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:certificado provisorio sin legalización oficial
English translation:provisory certificate without official legalization
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

02:04 Apr 6, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: certificado provisorio sin legalización oficial
certificado analítico (de la escuela) provisorio sin legalización oficial
Marina Lara Petersen
provisory analytical certificate without official legalization
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1provisory analytical certificate without official legalization
Gabriela Rodriguez
4 +1provisional certificate without legalization
posada


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificado provisorio sin legalización oficial
provisory analytical certificate without official legalization


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman: Tal vez el "official" sea redundante, creo que "analytical" no lo es =:)
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias otra vez Leopoldo, muy amable!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provisional certificate without legalization


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Villar
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search