bolivariana

English translation: Bolivarian

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bolivariano/a
English translation:Bolivarian
Entered by: Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT

15:14 Jan 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: bolivariana
Formal letter. General Consulate. "República Bolivariana de Venezuela".
Ivan Orozco
Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
Explanation:
La Embajada de Venezuela en U.S.A y el Banco Mundial se llama Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.

Ver:

www.embavenez-us.org
web.worldbank.org

Suerte!

The Venezuelan Birdies

Selected response from:

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your kind help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
xxxEDLING
5 +1Bolivian
Katherine Matles
5Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
5Bolivian Republic of Venezuela
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bolivian


Explanation:
Ver referencias:
Traduzca esta página ]
... The Government of Guyana rejects as interference in the country's internal affairs,
the statement issued by the Bolivian Republic of Venezuela opposing the ...
www.landofsixpeoples.com/news/nc00530.htm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Narco News: Welcome to Our Nightmare - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The country of Bolivia was named after him. The nation of his birth officially
changed its name in 1999 to The Bolivian Republic of Venezuela. ...
www.narconews.com/opstate1.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Formal speech of the Speaker of the National Assembly on the ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... of the Republic of Suriname, Jules Rattan Ajodhia and Mrs Ajodhia, Excellency Hugo
Chavez, President of the Bolivian Republic of Venezuela, Excellency Jeltje ...
www.caricom.org/pressreleases/pres138_00.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 15:17:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"The Bolivian Republic of Venezuela\":-))))))))))

Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gail: From Simon Bolivar
13 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bolivian Republic of Venezuela


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://www.embavenez-us.org/
    Reference: http://www.venezuela.gov.ve/
xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT: Sorry! No habíamos recibido tu respuesta!
4 mins
  -> ok.

agree  diego asensio: this is it.
23 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  P Forgas
1 hr
  -> Gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela


Explanation:
La Embajada de Venezuela en U.S.A y el Banco Mundial se llama Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.

Ver:

www.embavenez-us.org
web.worldbank.org

Suerte!

The Venezuelan Birdies



Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 70
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your kind help.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search