tren de aereacion

English translation: aeration train

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tren de aereacion
English translation:aeration train
Entered by: Jenette Holyoak

03:33 Apr 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Spanish term or phrase: tren de aereacion
Hi Proz,
Black water treatment system that has:
Trenes de aereacion: Recibe agua procedente de los tanques de desarenado y desengrasado.
Thanks
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
aeration train
Explanation:
Hth

[PDF] New ITT 7700_4PG
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... tors the concentration of solids in the aeration train, the. concentration of
activated sludge (in the return path), and. waste sludge flow. ...
roycetechnologies.com/ProductListing/ SRTControl/ITT_SRT_4PG_3-03.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Decomposition of Plant Material in Australian Soils. Residual ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... were incubated at 25'C in an aeration train through which moist, NH,-free air
... to initial moisture content then reincubated in the aeration train. ...
www.publish.csiro.au/?act=view_ file&file_id=SR9840331.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Sludge Retention Time Control System
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... aeration train, the concentration of activated sludge (in the. return path),
and waste sludge flow. This information is ...
www.1020design.com/websites/force21/pdfs/SRT_DS.pdf - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2005-04-26 04:18:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Right, Russell!!
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aeration equipment/system
bigedsenior
4 +1aeration train
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aeration train


Explanation:
Hth

[PDF] New ITT 7700_4PG
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... tors the concentration of solids in the aeration train, the. concentration of
activated sludge (in the return path), and. waste sludge flow. ...
roycetechnologies.com/ProductListing/ SRTControl/ITT_SRT_4PG_3-03.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Decomposition of Plant Material in Australian Soils. Residual ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... were incubated at 25'C in an aeration train through which moist, NH,-free air
... to initial moisture content then reincubated in the aeration train. ...
www.publish.csiro.au/?act=view_ file&file_id=SR9840331.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Sludge Retention Time Control System
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... aeration train, the concentration of activated sludge (in the. return path),
and waste sludge flow. This information is ...
www.1020design.com/websites/force21/pdfs/SRT_DS.pdf - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2005-04-26 04:18:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Right, Russell!!

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
44 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Gaby!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aeration equipment/system


Explanation:
... Aeration Equipment for Wastewater Treatment, Sewage Pumps, ... Designs, Manufactures and Operates Water Treatment Systems, Process Control, ...
www.eco-web.com/index/category/2.4.5.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


Green Pages - Index 2.4 : Physical Treatment - Screens, Surface ...... Ozone Generators for Water Treatment and Air Purification, Backwash and Sediment ... Aeration Equipment Specialists, Flotation & SBR Equipment, Energy, ...
www.eco-web.com/index/category/2.4.4.html - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.eco-web.com ]


Waste Water Treatment Plant & Equipment; Industrial Supplies in ...... Aeration Equipment [WATERLINK], Air Monitoring [MIPOY], Air Velocity ... Waste Water Treatment Plant & Equipment Water Blasting & Spray Equipment ...
www.ubd.co.nz/all-categories/Industrial-Supplies/ Waste-Water-Treatment-Plant-and-Equipment/default.asp - 133k - Cached - Similar pages


Sector A5... Aeration equipment Lake and river aeration equipment Biodiscs Septic tanks ... Chemical and biological products for waste water treatment ...
www.ecomondo.com/en/pagine/Rim-24-1675.asp -



bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 246




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search