KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

registro publico de comercio

English translation: Public Registry of Commerce

16:51 Jan 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: registro publico de comercio
This is a Mexican governmental organization where companies register transactions, incorporation, etc.
SpanBackOffice
Argentina
English translation:Public Registry of Commerce
Explanation:
Acá en Argentina también existe, asñi lo trduzco normalmente.

ParaguayGlobal - The Paraguay's Virtual CyberMarket
... This sum could be retired once made the inscription in the Public Registry
of Commerce. The contributions made in goods must be integrated totally. ...
www.paraguayglobal.com/eng/tipos2_eng.php - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

ParaguayGlobal - The Paraguay's Virtual CyberMarket
... BCP. Inscription in the registries public: Inscription in the Public
Registry of Commerce and the Public Registry of Legal People; ...
www.paraguayglobal.com/eng/tipos4_eng.php - 18k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.paraguayglobal.com ]

SETTING UP A BUSINESS IN MEXICO
... Exteriores, SRE). The branch must also be registered with the Public
Registry of Commerce (Registro Público de Comercio). Subsidiary ...
www.mexconnect.com/mex_/businesssetup.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Oaxaca Web Link, Commerce and Investment/The Guide To Oaxaca For ...
... The notarial transcript issued by the notary public must also be egistered
With the Public Registry of Commerce (Registro Público de Comercio). ...
www.oaxaca.gob.mx/sedic/guia/english/regis.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

BUSINESS ASSOCIATIONS AND BRANCHES IN ARGENTINA
... interested in incorporating local companies or participating in the capital of
local companies must register with the Public Registry of Commerce, by ba ...
www.lawinternational.com/articles/arbranches.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Useful Addresses
... The functions formerly performed by the Public Registry of Commerce—that is,
the registration of all businesses, including sole proprietorships—for ...
www.invertir.com/argentina/c16-211b.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Formation and Registration
... Register the deed with the IGJ if located in the Federal Capital or
with the Public Registry of Commerce if located in the provinces. ...
www.invertir.com/argentina/c16-207.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.invertir.com ]

Establishing a Mexican Corporation
... He will then issue the attorneys with a certified copy of the incorporation
act which must be filed with the Public Registry of Commerce. ...
www.networkmexico.com/Home/04dobus/company.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

English Translations of Mexican Business Laws
... 21-IV-1994. Amended through June, 2001 (S $25; NS $50). *Regulation of the Public
Registry of Commerce. 22-I-1979. Amended through June, 2001 (S $25; NS $50). ...
www.natlaw.com/tranbuss.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Notary Public
... the intervening parties and (when the parties so request) performs the registry
of the new company at the corresponding Public Registry of Commerce (when the ...
www.mexicolaw.com/LawInfo25.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Public Registry of Commerce
Vanina Ricciardelli
4 +1Public Registry of Commerce / Public Register of Commerce / Public Commerce Registry
xxxEDLING
5registro publico de comercio (Business Registry)
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registro publico de comercio (Business Registry)


Explanation:
.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 226

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Public Registry of Commerce


Explanation:
Acá en Argentina también existe, asñi lo trduzco normalmente.

ParaguayGlobal - The Paraguay's Virtual CyberMarket
... This sum could be retired once made the inscription in the Public Registry
of Commerce. The contributions made in goods must be integrated totally. ...
www.paraguayglobal.com/eng/tipos2_eng.php - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

ParaguayGlobal - The Paraguay's Virtual CyberMarket
... BCP. Inscription in the registries public: Inscription in the Public
Registry of Commerce and the Public Registry of Legal People; ...
www.paraguayglobal.com/eng/tipos4_eng.php - 18k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.paraguayglobal.com ]

SETTING UP A BUSINESS IN MEXICO
... Exteriores, SRE). The branch must also be registered with the Public
Registry of Commerce (Registro Público de Comercio). Subsidiary ...
www.mexconnect.com/mex_/businesssetup.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Oaxaca Web Link, Commerce and Investment/The Guide To Oaxaca For ...
... The notarial transcript issued by the notary public must also be egistered
With the Public Registry of Commerce (Registro Público de Comercio). ...
www.oaxaca.gob.mx/sedic/guia/english/regis.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

BUSINESS ASSOCIATIONS AND BRANCHES IN ARGENTINA
... interested in incorporating local companies or participating in the capital of
local companies must register with the Public Registry of Commerce, by ba ...
www.lawinternational.com/articles/arbranches.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Useful Addresses
... The functions formerly performed by the Public Registry of Commerce—that is,
the registration of all businesses, including sole proprietorships—for ...
www.invertir.com/argentina/c16-211b.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Formation and Registration
... Register the deed with the IGJ if located in the Federal Capital or
with the Public Registry of Commerce if located in the provinces. ...
www.invertir.com/argentina/c16-207.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.invertir.com ]

Establishing a Mexican Corporation
... He will then issue the attorneys with a certified copy of the incorporation
act which must be filed with the Public Registry of Commerce. ...
www.networkmexico.com/Home/04dobus/company.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

English Translations of Mexican Business Laws
... 21-IV-1994. Amended through June, 2001 (S $25; NS $50). *Regulation of the Public
Registry of Commerce. 22-I-1979. Amended through June, 2001 (S $25; NS $50). ...
www.natlaw.com/tranbuss.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Notary Public
... the intervening parties and (when the parties so request) performs the registry
of the new company at the corresponding Public Registry of Commerce (when the ...
www.mexicolaw.com/LawInfo25.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages




Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 224
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jim Collis: or Public Trade (or Business) Register
5 mins

agree  diego asensio
34 mins

agree  Ramon Somoza
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Public Registry of Commerce / Public Register of Commerce / Public Commerce Registry


Explanation:
/ Commercial Public Register

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 16:57:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

All these translations were found for the term. The first one seems to be the most common one.


    Reference: http://www.mexconnect.com/mex_/businesssetup.htm
    Reference: http://www.basham.com.mx/asp/area_corporativo-e.asp
xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramon Somoza
2 hrs
  -> Thanks