KudoZ home » English to French » Computers (general)

the process of elimination

French translation: en procédant par élimination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the process of elimination
French translation:en procédant par élimination
Entered by: leonide

12:04 Apr 30, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / powerpoint
English term or phrase: the process of elimination
bonjour,
pouvez-vous me dire ce dont il s'agit dans ppt? en cas de message d'erreur, you will need to go through th epresenttaion one slide at a time and using the process of elimination"
merci
leonide
France
en procédant par élimination
Explanation:
... jusqu'à ce que vous ayiez identifié le problème
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci, c'est parfait...dommage que je n'y aie pas pensé moi-même :-(
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7en procédant par élimination
FX Fraipont
4le processus d'élimination1045


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
en procédant par élimination


Explanation:
... jusqu'à ce que vous ayiez identifié le problème

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 443
Grading comment
merci, c'est parfait...dommage que je n'y aie pas pensé moi-même :-(

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Marsol
0 min
  -> merci

agree  GILOU
4 mins
  -> merci

agree  Val Traductions
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  bohy
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  cenek tomas
4 hrs
  -> merci

agree  sporran
10 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Arnold007
2 days16 hrs
  -> merci

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le processus d'élimination


Explanation:
*

1045
Canada
PRO pts in category: 4