KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

image loss

Italian translation: perdita di immagine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:image loss
Italian translation:perdita di immagine
Entered by: byteman

16:30 Mar 13, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / digital camera
English term or phrase: image loss
Digital Camera

no image loss when camera is in OFF status

in pratica:

nessuna perdita di immagini se la macchina è spenta?

Grazie
Brialex
Italy
Si
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-13 16:50:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

image loss = perdita di immagine
Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Si
byteman
1 +1le immagini vengono conservate anche quando la macchina viene spenta
Beatrice T


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Si


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-13 16:50:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

image loss = perdita di immagine

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Ferro
4 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Drem
17 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Chiara Santoriello: nessuna perdita di immagine a macchina spenta
1 hr
  -> Grazie, anche per aver completato la frase. Poco fa avevo solo 30 secondi di tempo.

agree  Cheyenne
4 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  verbis
5 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Pnina
17 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Simo Blom
2 days19 hrs
  -> grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le immagini vengono conservate anche quando la macchina viene spenta


Explanation:
ossia, sono conservare in memoria.
potrebbe anche voler dire questo, viste le cose stupide che scrivono sui manuali...
ciao ciao

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: ;-))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
3 hrs