ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

revenue stream

Portuguese translation: fluxo de receita

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revenue stream
Portuguese translation:fluxo de receita
Entered by: Murilo

21:40 May 23, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: revenue stream
We recommend that you use the number with the greatest revenue stream.
CicaBarth
fluxo de receita
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Murilo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8fluxo de receitaMurilo
4fluxo de rendimentos
Ana Correia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
fluxo de receita


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Murilo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen
1 min
  -> Obrigado!

agree  rhandler
35 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Mariana Moreira
43 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Juliana Saul
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Maria Meneses
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Cristina Santos
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fluxo de rendimentos


Language variant: PT-PT

Explanation:
ou fluxo de receitas

Ana Correia
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese