KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

open payment

Spanish translation: pago abierto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open payment
Spanish translation:pago abierto
Entered by: Egmont

15:46 Mar 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: open payment
Es para hacer un pago por internet para un curso en una universidad. Contexto: "In order to make a payment, you must either click on a check box next to the invoice item or items you want to pay where the amount is not 0.00, or enter an open payment amount and select whether it is to be applied to a future rEsource payment or to items on your general account."
Desde ya, muchas gracias.
GaMed
pago abierto
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pago abierto
Egmont
4 +2pago a cuenta
María Luisa Feely
4pago abierto
Maria Soto
4cantidad abierta de pago
BristolTEc


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pago a cuenta


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo...

El Pago Fraccionado en el Impuesto sobre SociedadesComo tal pago a cuenta, su importe es deducible de la cuota íntegra, pudiendo dar lugar en su caso, a la correspondiente devolución. ...
www.elmundo.es/sudinero/noticias/act-143-10a.html - 9k


María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: El contexto me dice que es esto
1 hr
  -> Grax!!!

agree  nuno valls: Perfecto!
1 day16 mins
  -> Gracias!!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pago abierto


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kamaleonick: Yo tambien usaría este
15 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

agree  Swatchka
31 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))

agree  Nivia Martínez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu apoyo :-))

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cantidad abierta de pago


Explanation:
tienes "amount open payment" y pieso que sería mejor traducir así.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pago abierto


Explanation:
sistema de pago abierto, es decir, expuesto al fraude

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2007-03-21 20:40:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lo encontré en la página web del Forum de Comercio Internacional


    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:tuFN93bIF0UJ:www.forumd...
Maria Soto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish