KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

in constant versioning evolution

Spanish translation: en constante desarrollo de nuevas versiones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in constant versioning evolution
Spanish translation:en constante desarrollo de nuevas versiones
Entered by: Ana Brassara

17:59 Jan 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: in constant versioning evolution
La verdad es que no me acaba de convencer mi traducción...

"Una es una versión actualizada que se encuentra en una evolución constante de versiones para cada guía del usuario detallada"
Gracias!!!

Two files versions of this Catalogue will be placed within European Sales Administration.
1- One is an updated version in constant versioning evolution for each detailed user guide.
2- Another one, called a “Reference Version”, release of the Catalogue, published regularly (e.g. 2 years). This one must be considered as a “Captured picture” on the spot.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
en constante desarrollo de nuevas versiones
Explanation:
Otra opción: creación de versiones.

Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en constante desarrollo de nuevas versiones
Ana Brassara
4en permanente actualización
Elizabeth Medina
4cuyas versiones evolucionan constantemente
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuyas versiones evolucionan constantemente


Explanation:
Podrías ser otra opción

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en constante desarrollo de nuevas versiones


Explanation:
Otra opción: creación de versiones.



Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocio Barrientos: me gusta tu versión sobre las versiones :) ;)
2 days20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en permanente actualización


Explanation:
Es una forma rebuscada de decir que se está implementando el mejoramiento de la última versión de modo permanente.

Elizabeth Medina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish