KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

practices always streches the imagination

Spanish translation: La práctica siempre estimula la imaginación


01:22 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: practices always streches the imagination
with.....
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:La práctica siempre estimula la imaginación
Explanation:
O las prácticas siempre estimulan la imaginación...

Otra posibilidad
Selected response from:

Madeleine Pérusse
Grading comment
gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3la práctica siempre enriquece la imaginación/amplía la imaaginacióningridbram
4La práctica siempre estimula la imaginación
Madeleine Pérusse
3 +1la práctica siempre extiende la imaginaciónDeborah Ramirez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la práctica siempre extiende la imaginación


Explanation:
creo que te puede servir

Deborah Ramirez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transwiz: I totally agree with the answer
13 hrs
  -> thank you!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
la práctica siempre enriquece la imaginación/amplía la imaaginación


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Lozano
4 mins

agree  Boris Nedkov: Es una traducción correcta ed imaginativa
3 hrs

agree  Maria Otero
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La práctica siempre estimula la imaginación


Explanation:
O las prácticas siempre estimulan la imaginación...

Otra posibilidad

Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 294
Grading comment
gracias!