phantasization

Farsi (Persian) translation: تخیلی کردن / وهم آمیز نمودن / خیال انگیز کردن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:phantasization
Farsi (Persian) translation:تخیلی کردن / وهم آمیز نمودن / خیال انگیز کردن
Entered by: Mohammad Reza Razaghi

07:22 Nov 20, 2006
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: phantasization
phantasization of the natural world
Adel Abdolla (X)
تخیلی کردن / وهم آمیز نمودن / خیال انگیز کردن
Explanation:
I think your sentence would mean like this: تخیلی کردن دنیای عادی / آمیختن دنیای عادی با وهم و خیال
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4تخیلی کردن / وهم آمیز نمودن / خیال انگیز کردن
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
3 +3خیال پردازی، تخیل گرایی
Behnam Koleili


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
خیال پردازی، تخیل گرایی


Explanation:
The same as fantasization

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
8 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Reza Ebrahimi
12 hrs

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
4 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
تخیلی کردن / وهم آمیز نمودن / خیال انگیز کردن


Explanation:
I think your sentence would mean like this: تخیلی کردن دنیای عادی / آمیختن دنیای عادی با وهم و خیال

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Amini
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Reza Ebrahimi
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Juya
2 days 20 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
4 days
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search