tax time

Indonesian translation: masa penyusunan SPT

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: tax time
Indonesian translation:masa penyusunan SPT
Entered by: Kaharuddin

01:44 May 27, 2015
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: tax time
During tax time, we hold meetings with the ATO Tax Practitioner Advisory Group to discuss emerging issues.

Contohnya ada di tautan ini:
https://www.ato.gov.au/Tax-professionals/Prepare-and-lodge/T...

"Tax Time": it should be interpreted in the meaning of Tax Period, not as the time of the year when Tax Returns are due.
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
masa penyusunan SPT
Explanation:
Menurut saya tax time di sini merujuk ke periode sibuk penyusunan SPT Tahunan perpajakan di Australia. Tax time di sini mirip dengan istilah tax-season.
Selected response from:

Yusuf Akhmadi
Indonesia
Grading comment
makasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tahun pajak
Wiyanto Suroso
4 +1masa penyusunan SPT
Yusuf Akhmadi
3 +1masa pembayaran pajak
bayu diantoro
3waktu perpajakan
Achmad Fuad Lubis
3masa pajak
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tahun pajak


Explanation:
'tax time 2014' itu sama dengan 'tax year 2014'. Istilah 'tahun pajak' lazim digunakan dalam hal pajak di Indonesia.



Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rudolf Frans Maulany
13 days
  -> Terima kasih, Pak Rudolf.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
masa pajak


Explanation:
Wajib Pajak Kriteria Tertentu yang dapat melaporkan beberapa Masa Pajak dalam 1 Surat Pemberitahuan (SPT) adalah

http://domain-pajak.blogspot.com/

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
waktu perpajakan


Explanation:
Mengacu pada sumber yang memakai term tax time (Australia), menurut pendapat saya tax time dimaksud periode dimana dilakukan serangkaian proses perpajakan dalam tahun pajak berjalan baik disisi kantor pajak maupun disisi wajib pajak baik pribadi atau badan. Mulai dari pemutakihiran data wajib pajak, sosialisasi peraturan pajak baru, pengisian SPT Pajak Penghasilan (Income Tax Return Forms), penyampaian SPT (filing, lodging), pemeriksaan SPT dan penetapan dan pembayaran lebih bayar pajak. Contoh untuk Australia: periode ini dari 24 Juni 2014 sampai dengan 28 Oktober 2014 untuk masa pajak 1 Juli 2013 sampai 30 Juni 2014 (beda dengan RI). Saya usulkan padanannya "waktu perpajakan".


    https://www.ato.gov.au/Tax-professionals/Prepare-and-lodge/Tax-Time-2014/ATPAG---weekly-tax-time-key-messages/Tax-time-meeting-28-October-20
Achmad Fuad Lubis
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

1 day 41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
masa pembayaran pajak


Explanation:
Mungkin ini seperti jangka waktu pembayaran pajak tertentu (IMHO).

bayu diantoro
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irma Wildani Anzia
1 day 17 hrs
  -> terima kasih

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
masa penyusunan SPT


Explanation:
Menurut saya tax time di sini merujuk ke periode sibuk penyusunan SPT Tahunan perpajakan di Australia. Tax time di sini mirip dengan istilah tax-season.

Example sentence(s):
  • Tax season is the busy season for many tax preparers and accounting professionals. This three and a half month period is the time that people collect the necessary paperwork, including wage and earnings statements (such as 1099s or W-2s) and assemble tax

    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/t/tax-season.asp
Yusuf Akhmadi
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
makasih

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: Sepertinya ini yang mendekati, mengingat kata-kata when Tax Returns (=SPT) are due
2 hrs
  -> Makasii Mas Erich :D




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search