retrieval line

Indonesian translation: tali penyelamat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: retrieval line
Indonesian translation:tali penyelamat
Entered by: Kaharuddin

05:07 Oct 23, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Safety
English term or phrase: retrieval line
Each authorized entrant shall wear a chest or full-body harness with retrieval line attached at the center of the entrant’s back near shoulder level, or above the entrant’s head.

Konteksnya:
Confined space
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
tali penyelamat
Explanation:
http://www.rescuetech1.com/rtconfinedspaceretrievalline-1.as...

Life lines (tali penyelamat) dan harnesses ada disekitar tanki dan siap digunakan.
http://oktarisal.blogspot.com/2012/06/enclosed-space-ruang-t...
Selected response from:

Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tali penyelamat
Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
4tali pengangkat [tubuh]
Erich Eko
4tali pengaman
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
3tali penarik
Arif Rakhman
3tali pengambil
bayu diantoro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tali penyelamat


Explanation:
http://www.rescuetech1.com/rtconfinedspaceretrievalline-1.as...

Life lines (tali penyelamat) dan harnesses ada disekitar tanki dan siap digunakan.
http://oktarisal.blogspot.com/2012/06/enclosed-space-ruang-t...

Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Andersen
21 hrs
  -> terima kasih, pak david

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retrieval line
tali pengangkat [tubuh]


Explanation:

Tali yang berfungsi mengangkat tubuh yang bersangkutan jika terjadi keadaan darurat atau .... waktu bermainnya habis! (Ini yang terpenting menurut pemilik ruangan :)

Ref gambar: http://www.rescuetech1.com/images/products/detail/RetrievalL...


Erich Eko
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tali penarik


Explanation:
tali yang digunakan untuk menarik kita ke atas dari bawah

Arif Rakhman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tali pengambil


Explanation:
Tali untuk mengambil orang atau benda


    Reference: http://id.glosbe.com/en/id/retrieval
bayu diantoro
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tali pengaman


Explanation:
<>

Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search