reported

Italian translation: segnalata

18:11 Mar 19, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automation & Robotics / sistemi di videosorveglianza
English term or phrase: reported
The XXX app is designed to support the management of a video security project at every step, and makes final reporting easier too, by making it possible for every camera in the project to be contacted, checked and reported in a matter of seconds, then deliver a final client-ready report minutes later, complete with field of view snapshots.

grazie
alby
Italy
Italian translation:segnalata
Explanation:
Ciao,

credo che qui "reported" vada inteso come "segnalata", come in caso di guasti o di fenomeni attinenti a quella specifica telecamera.

Spero di esserti stata d'aiuto!

Tiziana
Selected response from:

Tiziana Moschetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4attività riportata
Susanna Radogna
3segnalata
Tiziana Moschetti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
segnalata


Explanation:
Ciao,

credo che qui "reported" vada inteso come "segnalata", come in caso di guasti o di fenomeni attinenti a quella specifica telecamera.

Spero di esserti stata d'aiuto!

Tiziana

Tiziana Moschetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

2 days 6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attività riportata


Explanation:
Reported nel senso di eseguire una relazione, riportare l'attività della telecamera. Verosimilmente si riferisce alla necessità di controllare l'attività della videocamera allo scopo di riportarne le registrazioni. Una possibile traduzione "...rendendo possibile che ogni videocamera del progetto venga contattata, controllata e la relativa attività riportata in pochi secondi"


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enit/report
Susanna Radogna
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search