all areas of administration are completed

Italian translation: gli adempimenti relativi a tutto il settore amministrativo siano completati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all areas of administration are completed
Italian translation:gli adempimenti relativi a tutto il settore amministrativo siano completati
Entered by: Antonio Lucidi

16:07 Apr 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / JOB DESCRIPTION store manager
English term or phrase: all areas of administration are completed
8. BUSINESS / TEAM DEVELOPMENT
„X Ensure all areas of administration are completed accurately and on time, as well as maintaining consistent measures and records within the store to drive individual departments.
„X To use management initiative to drive and motivate the team measuring individual performances and feeding back to the team at all times both strong areas and areas of weakness.
„X To lead by example whilst motivating the team to achieve sales, cost control and contribution targets
„X To maintain controllable store costs within set budgets

A COSA SI RIFERISCE??
Cristina Giannetti
v.s.
Explanation:
io ho capito così:

assicurare che gli adempimenti relativi a tutto il settore amministrativo siano completati con cura e puntualità, e che siano inoltre mantenute in essere misure e registrazioni coerenti ...
Selected response from:

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1v.s.
Antonio Lucidi
4v.s.
Giorgio Testa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
potrebbe voler dire:
"assicurare che tutti i settori amministrativi (es. personale, stock, vendite..) che riguardano costi e/o ricavi, vengano completati (aggiornati) con precisione e tempestività (ad es. senza imputazioni di costo tardive).
Spero di ispirarti.

Giorgio Testa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
io ho capito così:

assicurare che gli adempimenti relativi a tutto il settore amministrativo siano completati con cura e puntualità, e che siano inoltre mantenute in essere misure e registrazioni coerenti ...


Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search